Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cavalcanti, Julyanna Rossany Silva de Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-04-
dc.description.abstract: Despite the pedagogist's various areas of expertise, it is known that his education in the Pedagogy degree is often focused only to the professional's performance in the school context, especially in the classroom. The present work has as a general objective, with this investigation, to analyze and how Non-School Education is contemplated in the training offered in the PedagogyCourse ofthe Federal University of Paraíba Campus I. A qualitative and documentary research was carried out, and the identification of the documents and data collection was carried out on the website of the UFPB Education Center, where they were selected for analysis of the Political Pedagogical Project of the Course, its curricular matrix and as menus of the subjects. Therefore, in order to deepen the work, it was necessary to make a brief historical contextualization of the degree, to analyze documents such as LDB / 96 and the National Curricular Guidelines (BRASIL, 2006) through RESOLUTION CNE / CP n.1 / 06 and the curriculum of the Pedagogy degree at UFPB, in order to identify how the issue is addressed and how it is addressed the trajectory of undergraduate students and their preparation to work in non-school spaces.The present study had as theoretical references scholars such as ARAGÃO (2005), GOHN (2013), LIBÂNEO (2010), LOSS (2014), PIMENTA (2011), among others. The research concluded that the theme of the pedagogue's field of action is seen in a secondary way within the training offered in the Pedagogy degree, with no specific discipline dealing with the theme. Given what has been exposed, I hope that this work will contribute so that pedagogy students better know the degree, their respective educational modalities, and that these other spaces need the performance of professionals properly prepared for develop their pedagogical practices, aiming at the need for better preparation in educational training.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Formação docente
dc.subject: Pedagogia - campo de atuação
dc.subject: Espaços não escolares
dc.title: Um olhar sobre a trajetória da formação do pedagogo: os processos de ensino para sua atuação em espaços não escolares
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mandú, Thamyris Mariana Camarote-
dc.description.resumo: Apesar das diversas áreas de atuação do pedagogo, sabe-se que sua formação, no curso de Pedagogia é, muitas vezes, voltado apenas para a atuação do profissional no contexto escolar, emespecial na sala de aula. O presente trabalho tem como objetivo geral, comesta investigação, analisar se e como a Educação Não Escolar é contemplada na formação ofertada no Curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba Campus I. Foi realizada uma pesquisa qualitativa e documental, e a identificação dos documentos e coleta dos dados aconteceu através da página eletrônica do Centro de Educação da UFPB, emque foramselecionados para a análise o Projeto Político Pedagógico do Curso, sua matriz curricular e as ementas das disciplinas. Dessa maneira, para o aprofundamento do trabalho, foi necessário fazer uma breve contextualização histórica do curso, analisar documentos como a LDB/96 e as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais (BRASIL, 2006) através da Resolução CNE/CP n.1/06 e o currículo do curso de Pedagogia da UFPB, com a finalidade de identificar como a temática é abordada e como é abordada a trajetória dos alunos na graduação e sua preparação para atuar em espaços não escolares. O presente estudo teve como referenciais teóricos estudiosos como ARAGÃO (2005), GOHN (2013), LIBÂNEO (2010), LOSS (2014), PIMENTA (2011), entre outros. A pesquisa concluiu que a temática do campo de atuação do pedagogo é vista de forma secundária dentro da formação ofertada no curso de Pedagogia, não havendo nenhuma disciplina específica que trate do tema. Diante do que foi exposto, desejo que este trabalho contribua para que os alunos da Pedagogia conheçam melhor o curso, suas respectivas modalidades educacionais e que esses demais espaços necessitam da atuação de profissionais devidamente preparados para desenvolver suas práticas pedagógicas, visando a necessidade de um melhor preparo na formação educacional.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR