Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Aline Cristina Silva dos-
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-10-
dc.description.abstract: After more than thirty years of the edition of the Federal Constitution of 1988, one of the main symbols of the process of redemocratization in Brazil, there is the propagation of speeches favorable to the dictatorship by politicians and public officials. The narratives, sometimes soften the criminal practices that occurred during the period of exception, sometimes they exalt authoritarian and repressive measures practiced by the agents of the dictatorship. In this way, the present work of completion of the course aimed to understand how the narratives that build the memory about the democratic transition in Brazil guide contemporary behaviors. To this end, bibliographic and documentary research was used in order to gather information to build the theoretical basis of the study, through the analysis of books, periodicals, scientific articles and dissertations on topics such as amnesty, transitional justice, memory and Brazilian military dictatorship. Divided into two chapters, the first addressed the issue of amnesty in Brazil, starting from the historical recovery of the main events that occurred during the Brazilian military dictatorship, from the 1964 coup to the edition of Law 6.683/79, known as Amnesty Law; presentation of the ways in which the Brazilian amnesty was faced from its edition until the promulgation of the Federal Constitution of 1988 and discussion about the contradictory aspects present in that Law, based on the judgment of ADPF 153 in 2010. The second chapter dealt with transitional justice, starting with the definition attributed to the institute and the presentation of the so-called transitional rights, with an emphasis on the right to memory; passing through the presentation of the experience of Argentina and Chile after the implementation of transitional justice; and ending with the analysis of the main Brazilian laws with a view to implementing transitional mechanisms. At the end of the work, it is concluded that characteristics typical of the Brazilian transitional period postponed the creation of memory policies and prevented the elaboration and implementation of a robust and effective transitional justice in the country.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Anistia
dc.subject: Justiça de transição
dc.subject: Memória
dc.subject: Ditadura militar brasileira
dc.subject: Amnesty
dc.subject: Transitional justice
dc.subject: Memory
dc.subject: Brazilian military dictatorship
dc.title: “Cuidado, meu bem, há perigo na esquina”: uma análise sobre anistia, justiça de transição e memória frente ao autoritarismo no Brasil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Agra, Giscard Farias-
dc.description.resumo: Após mais de trinta anos da edição da Constituição Federal de 1988, um dos principais símbolos do processo de redemocratização do Brasil, observa-se a propagação de discursos favoráveis à ditadura por políticos e ocupantes cargos públicos. As narrativas, ora suavizam as práticas criminosas ocorridas durante o período de exceção, ora exaltam medidas autoritárias e repressivas praticadas pelos agentes da ditadura. Dessa forma, o presente trabalho de conclusão de curso teve como objetivo compreender como as narrativas que constroem a memória sobre a transição democrática no Brasil orientam comportamentos contemporâneos. Para tanto, utilizou-se de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental de modo a reunir informações para construir a base teórica do estudo, através da análise de livros, periódicos, artigos científicos e dissertações sobre temas como anistia, justiça de transição, memória e ditadura militar brasileira. Dividido em dois capítulos, o primeiro abordou a questão da anistia no Brasil, a partir da realização de um resgate histórico dos principais fatos ocorridos durante a ditadura militar brasileira, desde o Golpe de 1964 até a edição da Lei nº 6.683/79, conhecida como Lei de Anistia; apresentação das formas pelas quais a anistia brasileira foi encarada desde sua edição até a promulgação da Constituição Federal de 1988 e discussão acerca dos aspectos contraditórios presentes na referida Lei, tomando como base o julgamento da ADPF nº 153 em 2010. O segundo capítulo tratou da justiça de transição, a começar da definição atribuída ao instituto e da apresentação dos chamados direitos da transição, com ênfase no direito à memória; passando pela apresentação da experiência da Argentina e do Chile pós implantação da justiça de transição; e terminando com a análise das principais leis brasileiras com vistas à implantação de mecanismos transicionais. Ao final do trabalho, conclui-se que características próprias do período transicional brasileiro postergaram a criação de políticas de memória e impediram a elaboração e a implantação de uma justiça de transição robusta e eficaz no país.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR