https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/21914Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Silva, Isabelle Maria Figueiredo | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work discusses the theme of play in early childhood education. Its general objective is to understand how recreational activities contribute to the development process of children in Early Childhood Education, from the context of the Basic Education School (EEBAS/UFPB). The research is based on a bibliographical survey to deepen studies on childhood and Early Childhood Education, the playful in Kindergarten and the playful pedagogical practice. It was briefly presented the conceptions of childhood, the history of Early Childhood Education in Brazil, as well as the importance of play for children's learning. The research starts from a qualitative approach and is characterized as an exploratory and descriptive research, which used the reports of the experience lived during the participation in the Pedagogical Residency Program (2018-2019), in the infantile class IV, in the Basic Education School (EEBAS) from the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), Campus I. The main theoretical sources used were Freire (1983), Horn, Silva and Pothin (2007), Iza and Melo (2009), Kishimoto (2010), Andrade (2010), Sousa and Santos (2021) and Oliveira (2005), as well as documents such as the Common National Curriculum Base (BNCC), the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (DCNEI), the National Curriculum Framework for Early Childhood Education (RCNEI), the Federal Constitution of 1988. The study concluded that planning and providing playful experiences based on interactions and games within the scope of Early Childhood Education contributes to the development of children, as it makes the teaching-learning process more This is significant, based on the infants' reactions. It was also found that playfulness contributes to creativity, discovery, autonomy and participation in activities. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lúdico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desenvolvimento infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Programa Residência Pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O lúdico na educação infantil: a experiência no Programa Residência Pedagógica na Escola de Educação Básica (EEBAS/UFPB) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esse trabalho discute a temática do lúdico na educação infantil. Tem como objetivo geral compreender como as atividades lúdicas contribuem no processo de desenvolvimento das crianças na Educação Infantil, a partir do contexto da Escola de Educação Básica (EEBAS/UFPB). A pesquisa apoia-se em um levantamento bibliográfico para aprofundamento dos estudos sobre a infância e a Educação Infantil, o lúdico na Educação Infantil e a prática pedagógica lúdica. Foi apresentado brevemente as concepções de infância, a histórica da Educação Infantil no Brasil, como também a importância do lúdico para a aprendizagem da criança. A pesquisa parte de uma abordagem qualitativa e caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa exploratória e descritiva, que utilizou os relatos da experiência vivida durante a participação no Programa Residência Pedagógica (2018-2019), na turma do infantil IV, na Escola de Educação Básica (EEBAS) da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), Campus I. As principais fontes teóricas utilizadas foram Freire (1983), Horn, Silva e Pothin (2007), Iza e Melo (2009), Kishimoto (2010), Andrade (2010), Sousa e Santos (2021) e Oliveira (2005), além de documentos como a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (DCNEI), o Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil (RCNEI), a Constituição Federal de 1988. O estudo realizado concluiu que planejar e proporcionar vivências lúdicas com base nas interações e brincadeiras no âmbito da Educação Infantil contribui para o desenvolvimento das crianças, visto que torna o processo ensino-aprendizagem mais significativo, tomando como base as reações dos infantes. Também se verificou que o lúdico contribui para a criatividade, descoberta, autonomia e participação nas atividades. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |