https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/22184Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Menezes, Jhully Hellen Medeiros de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-02-02 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Early Childhood Education is the first stage of Basic Education. It is guaranteed as a right, present in legal provisions, such as the Federal Constitution of 1988, the Law of Directives and Bases for National Education – LDB 9,394/1996 and the Statute of Children and Adolescents – ECA. This Course Completion Work is the result of research focused on analyzing how the management of two Reference Centers in Early Childhood Education – CREI in the Varjão/Rangel neighborhood implemented the Quality Indicators of Early Childhood Education, aiming at the well-being of children and their full development. The authors with whom we dialogue theoretically to support this work are Ariès (1978), Postman (1999), Sarmento (2004), Spada (2005), Finco, Gobbi and Faria (2015) on Childhood; Oliveira (2013), Paro (1998, 2001, 2003, 2010), Honorato (2012), Lück (2000, 2002), Veiga (2004) on Educational Management. Data collection took place through semi-structured interviews (FRASER and GONDIM, 2004) and data analysis took place through content analysis (BARDIN, 1977). The results of the analysis point to a lack of information about the Quality Indicators on the part of the managers interviewed, although we found that several CREI practices converge with some Indicators. However, the lack of knowledge found signals the need for a management that conducts a more systematic evaluation of the practices of CREI. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Indicadores de qualidade | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Implementação dos indicadores de qualidade pela gestão dos Centros de Referência em Educação Infantil do bairro Varjão/Rangel em João Pessoa/PB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcantara, Marcos Angelus Miranda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Educação Infantil é a primeira etapa da Educação Básica. Está assegurada como direito, presente nos dispositivos legais, como a Constituição Federal de 1988, a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional – LDB 9.394/1996 e o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente – ECA. Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso é o fruto da pesquisa focada em analisar o modo como a gestão de dois CREIs do bairro Varjão/Rangel implementaram os Indicadores de Qualidade da Educação Infantil, visando o bem-estar das crianças e seu desenvolvimento pleno. Os autores com os quais dialogamos teoricamente para fundamentar este trabalho são Ariès (1978), Postman (1999), Sarmento (2004), Spada (2005), Finco, Gobbi e Faria (2015) sobre Infância; Oliveira (2013), Paro (1998, 2001, 2003, 2010), Honorato (2012), Lück (2000, 2002), Veiga (2004) sobre Gestão Educacional. A coleta de dados se deu através de entrevistas semiestruturadas (FRASER e GONDIM, 2004) e a análise dos dados se deu por meio da análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 1977). Os resultados da análise apontam para uma falta de informações sobre os Indicadores de Qualidade por parte das gestoras entrevistadas, embora verificamos que diversas práticas dos CREIs convergem com alguns Indicadores. Contudo, a falta de conhecimento constatada sinaliza a necessidade de uma gestão que conduza uma avaliação mais sistemática das práticas dos CREIs. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONAL | pt_BR |