Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos Neto, Absalão Cordeiro dos-
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-03-
dc.description.abstract: In the scope of labor law, two themes aroused relevant debate in the late 20th century and beginning of the 21st century: pejotization and uberization. These themes provoke a debate about the precariousness of work, including labor frauds. Since pejotization in some cases is designed with the purpose of circumventing the employment relationship provided for in the Consolidation of Labor Laws and in the uberization, the use of applications excludes the relationship between employer and employee, typical of the labor sector and, therefore, its principles and norms. Uberization started with the spread of services provided by the apps, which could be delivery services, travel and many others. Critically analyze the different work relationships arising from the creation of applications that promote services, as well as the pejotization instrument. Initially, to understand the relationship between workers and companies that operate with platforms in the case of uberization, as well as to analyze the relationship between employee and employer in the case of pejotization. For this study, bibliographical and documentary research were used, requiring the handling of vast legal literature, consisting of books and scientific articles, as well as examining the relevant legislation, as well as studying court decisions of several courts. The work brings to the reader actions that debated the two themes analyzed in the judicial sphere. From the bibliographical and documental analysis, it can be inferred that uberization and pejotization lead, in certain factual situations, to precarious work, therefore the violation of certain fundamental rights belonging to the worker.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pejotização
dc.subject: Uberização
dc.subject: Plataformas digitais
dc.subject: Aplicativos de serviços
dc.subject: Pejotization
dc.subject: Uberization
dc.subject: Digital platforms
dc.subject: Apps
dc.title: Análise jurídica das relações de trabalho dos serviços de aplicativo e pejotização
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moura, Paulo Vieira de-
dc.description.resumo: No âmbito do Direito do trabalho, dois temas despertaram relevante debate no final do século XX e começo do século XXI: a pejotização e a uberização. Esses temas provocam um debate sobre a precarização do trabalho, inclusive sob fraudes trabalhistas. Uma vez que a pejotização em alguns casos é pensada com o propósito de burlar a relação de trabalho prevista na Consolidação das Leis do Trabalho e na uberização a utilização de aplicativos exclui a relação entre empregador e empregado, própria da seara trabalhista e, por conseguinte de seus princípios e de suas normas. A uberização teve início com a propagação dos serviços fornecidos pelos aplicativos, que podem ser serviços de entrega, viagens e muitos outros. Analisar de forma crítica as diferentes relações de trabalho advindas da criação de aplicativos que promovem serviços, bem como o instrumento da pejotização. Inicialmente, compreender as relações entre os trabalhadores e as empresas que operam com plataformas no caso da uberização, bem como analisar as relações entre empregado e empregador na hipótese de pejotização. Para este estudo, foram utilizadas pesquisas bibliográficas e documentais, sendo necessário o manuseio de vasta literatura jurídica, constituída de livros e artigos científicos, bem como examinou a legislação pertinente à matéria, assim como estudou decisões judiciais de diversos tribunais. O trabalho traz ao leitor ações que debateram no âmbito judicial as duas temáticas analisadas. Da análise bibliográfica e documental pode-se inferir que a uberização e a pejotização levam, em determinadas situações fáticas, a precarização do trabalho, por conseguinte a violação de certos direitos fundamentais pertencentes ao trabalhador.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR