https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/23413Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Tamilles Rodrigues | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-03 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | With the COVID-19 pandemic and the need for social distancing, educational institutions had to seek new ways of functioning, thus adhering to the remote education system. In this context, this research aimed to identify the impacts of remote teaching in English language classes in a school in Mundo Novo/BA. The research, classified as exploratory, descriptive and field, qualitative in nature, used a semi-structured interview with an English-speaking teacher at the school as a data collection technique. The interview was conducted remotely, and revealed that remote teaching had an impact on English language classes, due to the need to adapt some content to the new teaching format, in addition to the very need for the teacher to deepen her knowledge about the use of some digital resources for classes. An impact was also perceived in relation to the participation and learning of students, since many of them were unable to participate in classes, because they did not have access to the internet, and, among those who attended classes, many did not have the necessary support at home to assist in remote activities. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino Remoto. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua Inglesa. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | COVID-19. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Tecnologia. | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O impacto do ensino remoto nas aulas de língua inglesa em uma escola de Mundo Novo/BA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Saeger, Márcia Maria de Medeiros Travassos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Com a pandemia da COVID-19 e a necessidade de distanciamento social, as instituições de ensino tiveram que buscar novas formas de funcionamento, aderindo, portanto, ao sistema remoto de ensino. Nesse contexto, esta pesquisa teve como objetivo identificar os impactos do ensino remoto nas aulas de Língua Inglesa em uma escola de Mundo Novo/ BA. A pesquisa, classificada como exploratória, descritiva e de campo, de natureza qualitativa, teve como técnica de coleta de dados uma entrevista semiestruturada com uma docente de língua inglesa da escola. A entrevista foi realizada remotamente, e revelou que o ensino remoto impactou nas aulas de língua inglesa, em razão da necessidade de adaptação de alguns conteúdos para o novo formato de ensino, além da própria necessidade de a docente aprofundar os conhecimentos sobre o uso de alguns recursos digitais para as aulas. Foi percebido também impacto com relação à participação e aprendizagem dos alunos, uma vez que muitos deles não conseguiram participar das aulas, por não terem acesso à internet, e, dentre os que assistiam às aulas, muitos não possuíam o apoio necessário em casa, para auxiliar nas atividades remotas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Letras | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |