Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MONTEIRO, MYRNA MELO-
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: Goat milk derivatives are foods with high added value, having characteristic aroma and flavor attributes. Considering the numerous goat herd in the Northeast and the need to value this milk and its derivatives, this study aimed to prepare a bovine butter, a butter made with equal parts of goat and bovine milk and a butter with 60% goat and 40% bovine , called A1, A2 and A3, respectively, and characterize them in terms of microbiological, physicochemical and sensory aspects. In the physical-chemical evaluation, it was found that the products cannot be called butter, as they did not meet the established standards in relation to fat and moisture. In the microbiological analysis, the three samples evaluated are in accordance with the Brazilian legislation for butter. The acceptance and purchase intent sensory tests proved that, in general, all samples were well accepted by the tasters and with good purchase intent. The CATA test pointed out the characteristics of each sample, with A1 being the firmer and saltier, A2 the softest and A3 with more goat flavor and whiter.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Manteiga mista
dc.subject: Aceitação
dc.subject: Análises
dc.title: DESENVOLVIMENTO E CARACTERIZAÇÃO DE CREME MISTO DE LEITE BOVINO E CAPRINO: ANÁLISE FÍSICO-QUÍMICA, MICROBIOLÓGICA E SENORIALpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Renata Ângela Guimarães-
dc.description.resumo: Os derivados do leite de cabra são alimentos de elevado valor agregado, possuindo atributos de aroma e sabor característicos. Considerando o numeroso rebanho caprino no Nordeste e a necessidade de valorização desse leite e seus derivados, este estudo teve como objetivo elaborar uma manteiga bovina, uma manteiga feita com partes iguais de leite caprino e bovino e uma manteiga com 60% caprina e 40% bovina, denominadas A1, A2 e A3, respectivamente, e caracterizá-las quanto aos aspectos microbiológicos, físico- químicos e sensoriais. Na avaliação físico-química foi constatado que os produtos não podem ser chamados de manteiga, pois não atingiram aos padrões estabelecidos em relação à gordura e umidade. Nas análises microbiológicas as três amostras avaliadas se encontram de acordo com a legislação brasileira para manteiga. Os testes sensoriais de aceitação e de intenção de compra comprovaram que, de maneira geral, todas as amostras foram bem aceitas pelos provadores e com boa intenção de compra. O teste CATA apontou as características de cada amostra, sendo a A1 a mais firme e salgada, a A2 a mais macia e A3 com mais sabor caprino e mais branca.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Gastronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIASpt_BR