Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ARAÚJO, JAILTON MACENA DE-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-07-
dc.description.abstract: The human right to adequate food (HRAF) must be promoted by the State through public policies, always in order to guarantee food and nutritional security. In this way, dietary practices, developed within the scope of regional culture undertaken by local and regional communities should be used as part of strategies to combat hunger and promote human development. In this same sense, the 1988 Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil gives importance to development, establishing the guarantee of national development as the fundamentals of the Brazilian State. As a way of achieving the effectiveness of constitutional forecasts, a series of programs emerges whose objective is to fight hunger, as is the case of the slowfood movement. Thus, when gastronomy professionals value, through their art, the culture and the local production of ingredients and products, the local economy is strengthened by guaranteeing mechanisms to promote DHAA. To that extent, the following question-problem is presented: To what extent, gastronomy (through movements such as slowfood), can be recognized as a means to promote the revitalization of culture and local particularities in order to promote human development, the human right to adequate food and food and nutritional security? To answer the question, the work is developed under the deductive methodological approach, starting from the general premise that the understanding of human development, multiple and inclusive, depends on the effort of social subjects towards its construction and that the slowfood movement ensures through the actions of gastronomy the fight against hunger and the promotion of HRAF, especially in the current context of the COVID-19 pandemic.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Direito humano à alimentação adequada
dc.subject: Slowfood
dc.subject: Gastronomia
dc.subject: Combate à fome
dc.subject: Pandemia da COVID-19
dc.title: GASTRONOMIA E DESENVOLVIMENTO HUMANO: SLOWFOOD COMO INTRUMENTO DE INCLUSÃO SOCIAL E PROMOÇÃO DA SEGURANÇA ALIMENTARpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guerra, Ingrid Conceição Dantas-
dc.description.resumo: O direito humano à alimentação adequada (DHAA) deve ser promovido pelo Estado através de políticas públicas, sempre de modo a garantir Segurança Alimentar e Nutricional (SAN). Desta maneira, as práticas alimentares, desenvolvidas no âmbito da cultura regional empreendidas pelas comunidades locais e regionais devem ser utilizadas como parte das estratégias de combate à fome e de promoção do desenvolvimento humano. Neste mesmo sentido, a Constituição da República Federativa do Brasil de 1988 (CRFB/88) dá importância ao desenvolvimento, erigindo como fundamentos do Estado brasileiro a garantia de desenvolvimento nacional. Como forma de alcançar a efetivação das previsões constitucionais, surge uma série de programas cujo objetivo é o de combater a fome, como é o caso do movimento slowfood. Assim, quando profissionais da gastronomia valorizam, através da sua arte, a cultura e a produção local de ingredientes e produtos, a economia local é fortalecida garantindo mecanismos de promoção do DHAA. Nessa medida, apresenta-se a seguinte pergunta-problema: Em que medida, a gastronomia (através de movimentos como o slowfood), pode ser reconhecida como meio para promover a revitalização da cultura e das particularidades locais no intuito de promover o desenvolvimento humano, o direito humano à alimentação adequada e a segurança alimentar e nutricional? Para responder o questionamento o trabalho é desenvolvido sob a abordagem metodológica dedutiva, partindo-se da premissa geral de que a compreensão de desenvolvimento humano, múltipla e inclusiva, depende do envide de esforço dos sujeitos sociais no sentido de sua construção e que o movimento slowfood garante através das ações da gastronomia o combate à fome e a promoção do DHAA, especialmente no atual contexto da pandemia da COVID-19
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Gastronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIASpt_BR