Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cruz, Rosemary-
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-
dc.description.abstract: This work has the general objective of analyzing the difficulties and possibilities faced in the teaching work for the implementation of an anti-racist education at the M. E. F. Maria das Neves Lins School (Bayeux-PB). And, our specific objectives sought to reflect anti-racist education from the writing of oneself (writing); Mapping the difficulties indicated by the teachers for an anti-racist education; Understand the limits and possibilities of working on the theme, indicated by the teachers. The main theorists were: Gomes (2003, 2010, 2012; 2017); Munanga (2005); Freire (1992, 2005 and 2021), Almeida (2019), Evaristo (2017), among others. The methodology consisted of qualitative research of the triangulation type of sources, including: memorial records, bibliographical contributions on the theme of ethnic-racial relations and applied research in the field school of Internship. Having as a data collection technique our internship records to the application of a form with five teachers of the referred school. The results make it possible to understand that anti-racist education goes through several challenges in the didactic-curricular field and listening to students, new postures and afro-referenced teaching practices.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação Antirracista
dc.subject: Escrevivência
dc.subject: Prática docente
dc.title: Educação antirracista e a prática docente: um olhar a partir da escrevivência e para as práticas das professoras da Escola M.E.F. Maria das Neves Lins (Bayeux-PB)
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Ana Paula Romão de Souza-
dc.contributor.advisor2: Lima, Maria de Lourdes Farias-
dc.description.resumo: RESUMO Este trabalho tem como objetivo geral analisar quais as dificuldades e possibilidades enfrentados no trabalho docente para implementação de uma educação antirracista na Escola M. E. F. Maria das Neves Lins (Bayeux-PB). E, nossos objetivos específicos buscou refletir a educação antirracista a partir da escrita de si (escrevivência); Mapear quais as dificuldades indicadas pelas professoras para uma educação antirracista; Compreender os limites e as possibilidades de trabalhar a temática, indicadas pelas docentes. Os principais teóricos foram: Gomes (2003, 2010, 2012; 2017); Munanga (2005); Freire (1992, 2005 e 2021), Almeida, 2019), Evaristo (2017), entre outros. A metodologia consistiu na pesquisa qualitativa do tipo triangulação de fontes contemplando: registro de memorial, aportes bibliográficos sobre o tema das relações étnico-raciais e pesquisa aplicada na escola campo de Estágio. Tendo como técnica de levantamento de dados nossos registros de estágio à aplicação de formulário com cinco docentes da referida escola. Os resultados possibilitam o entendimento que a educação antirracista passa por vários desafios no campo didático-curricular e de escuta dos educandos/as, de novas posturas e práticas docentes afroreferenciadas.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR