https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/25777Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Nascimento, Lyzandra Kárenn Frazão do | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as its theme “The Challenges Experienced in the Pedagogical Practice of Early Childhood Education Teachers in the Pandemic Period”. With the objective of understanding the challenges experienced by the teachers of Early Childhood Education at CREI Antônio de Sousa Maranhão Júnior. The research emerged from my teaching experience in 2021. In this way, the experience I had allowed me to deal in practice with the difficulties that Early Childhood Education went through during online classes. The work is divided into five chapters. The first is the introduction, which makes a general overview of the work; the second chapter deals with the Initial and Continuing Training of Teachers Awakening Reflection for Action, based on authors such as Rodrigues and Rego (2004), Alarcão (2010), Antunes (2010), Libâneo (2010), among others; the third chapter deals with Early Childhood Education as a Legal and Institutional Right, structured by the National Education Guidelines and Bases Law (1996), the National Curriculum Framework (1998) and all other documents related to Early Childhood Education; the Methodology chapter presents the research development, referencing authors such as Bagno (1999), Gonçalves (2008) among others. The research was developed with the CREI teachers, being field and bibliographical, regarding the nature of the data, the research is qualitative. The analysis of the teachers' responses was carried out using the content analysis methodology proposed by Bardin (ANO). However, the quantitative and qualitative pre-analysis stage was not used, nor the coding, categorization and inference of data, as it is a research of summarized data content and aimed at a single purpose. Based on the results of the analysis, it concludes that the teachers found it very difficult to carry out classes using technological tools, that the family was not very participatory and that the children's learning was directly affected. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação inicial e continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Os desafios vivenciados na prática pedagógica dos docentes da educação infantil no período pandêmico | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Costa, Isabel Marinho da | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como tema “Os Desafios Vivenciados na Prática Pedagógica dos professores da Educação Infantil no Período Pandêmico”. Visa compreender os desafios vivenciados pelas professoras da Educação Infantil do Centro de Referência em Educação Infantil Antônio de Sousa Maranhão Júnior (CREI). A pesquisa surgiu a partir de nossa experiência docente no ano de 2021. Dessa forma, a vivência que tivemos nos proporcionou lidar na prática com as dificuldades que a Educação Infantil passou durante a pandemia em que as aulas eram ministradas de forma online. O trabalho é desenvolvido em cinco capítulos. A pesquisa é qualitativa, de cunho bibliográfico e de campo. A pesquisa de campo foi desenvolvida com 08 (oito) professoras do CREI. A análise das respostas foi feita a partir da metodologia de análise de conteúdo, proposto por Bardin (2010). Com base nos resultados da análise, concluímos que as professoras sentiram muita dificuldade para realizar as aulas usando as ferramentas tecnológicas das quais elas não tinham domínio, que a família foi pouco participativa no diálogo e na comunicação com as professoras e que em decorrência dessas e outras situações desafiadoras, a aprendizagem das crianças foi negligenciada no que se refere as condições necessárias e importantes para que a aprendizagem ocorresse de forma significativa. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |