https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/29183Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Xavier, João Victor Ramos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | With the intention of discussing ethnic-racial relations in Early Childhood Education, the general objective of this research is to analyze how Capoeira can contribute to the black identity of children in Early Childhood Education at the Basic Education School (EEBAS) of the Federal University of Paraíba. The main theorists were: Abib (2004); Almeida (2019); Cavalleiro (2012); Gomes (2019); João (2019); Munanga (2004); Minayo (2007);Santiago (2003); Ostetto (2012); Freire (1994). among others. And the legal apparatus for Early Childhood Education - CF (1988); LDB (1996); DCNEI (2010); BNCC (2018) and affirmative action documents.The methodology consisted of qualitative research of the bibliographic and documentary and field type, in which the field of research was the locus of the Supervised Internship at the School of Basic Education of the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), the experience depends on the academic calendar of 2021. It was structured in two stages: a bibliographical study on Early Childhood Education and supervised internship in Early Childhood Education, and immersion in the Early Childhood V classroom (observation-participation and supervision). The procedures for analyzing and discussing the research data were based on Bardin's (1977) Content Analysis technique, in which the data are the internship report and field notebook, which were interpreted and discussed. In view of this, we highlight the understanding that anti-racist education is necessary and mandatory in schools, CMEIs, universities and that Capoeira through different languages: music, dance and play enables sociability, from early childhood education, favoring the construction of belonging to black culture through Afro-diasporic values. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação - relações étnico-raciais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Capoeira | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Estágio supervisionado | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As contribuições da capoeira na identidade negra da criança na educação infantil: uma experiência do estágio curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Ana Paula Romão de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A partir da intencionalidade de discutir relações étnico-raciais na Educação Infantil, a pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar como a Capoeira pode contribuir para a identidade negra das crianças na Educação Infantil na Escola de Educação Básica (EEBAS), da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. Os principais teóricos/as foram: Abib (2004); Almeida (2019); Cavalleiro (2012); Gomes (2019); João (2019); Munanga (2004); Minayo (2007);Santiago (2003); Ostetto (2012); Freire (1994). entre outros. E os aparatos legais para a Educação Infantil- CF (1988); LDB (1996); DCNEI (2010); BNCC (2018) e documentos das ações afirmativas.A metodologia consistiu na pesquisa qualitativa do tipo bibliográfica e documental e de campo, em que o campo da pesquisa foi o lócus do Estágio Supervisionado a Escola de Educação Básica da Universidade Federal da Paraíba(UFPB), a experiência corresponde ao calendário acadêmico de 2021.02 da graduação da UFPB, que foi estruturada em dois momentos: estudo bibliográfico sobre Educação Infantil e estágio supervisionado na Educação Infantil, e a imersão na sala do infantil V (observação-participação e regência). Os procedimentos da análise e discussão dos dados da pesquisa foi elegida a técnida da Análise de Conteúdo, Bardin (1977), nesse sentido, os dados são o relatório de estágio e caderno de campo que foram interpretadas e discutidas.Diante disso, destacamos a compreensão de que é necessária e obrigatória uma educação antirracista nas escolas, CMEIs, universidades e que a Capoeira através de diferentes linguagens: música, dança e jogo possibilita sociabilidade, desde a educação infantil, favorecendo a construção do pertencimento à cultura negra através de valores afro-diáspóricos. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |