Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Josefa Manuela Santos da-
dc.creator: Farias, Jakeline da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-01-
dc.description.abstract: This monography, was held in Odilândia, municipality of Santa Rita and seeks to investigate the proposals for the Education of Young People and Adults. Initially we will discuss the experience of the authors with the Adults and Youths Education (AYE) and their experiences during the course of their lives, but also the overall objective which is to analyze the proposals of Public Policies of the Field Education to AYE modality in Santa Rita and specific objectives, identify whether the municipal secretary of education complies with the determinations of the legal system concerning the education of young people and adults in schools and investigate through intervention research if there is positive response in learning of students of adult and youth education, we'll talk about the methodology taken, based on the qualitative research via questionnaires and semi structured interview. It was then worked the Education of Young People and Adult in the Field, a historic building on the national scene as a new stage of education in Brazil, passing the colonial period, as well as the struggles that took place to secure an education focused on the specificities of the peasant population, with a focus on young people and adults, in addition, carry on about the Field Education and Public Policies in the context of the AYE, the policies directed to this modality of teaching and the struggles of social movements for committing it. Starting the third chapter we'll talk about the education of young people and adults in the town of Santa Rita, its historical context and the process of adult and youth literacy, we will present an analysis of the survey on elementary Municipal School Prof. Tarcísio de Miranda Burity about Public Policies carried out at the scene, and the impacts that bring to life the learner and their families.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação do campo
dc.subject: Educação de jovens e adultos
dc.subject: Políticas públicas
dc.title: As políticas de educação de jovens e adultos (EJA) na educação do campo: um olhar na Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental prof. Tarcísio Burity no município de Santa Rita/PBpt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Batista, Maria do Socorro Xavier-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso (TCC) foi realizado em Odilândia, município de Santa Rita e busca investigar as propostas para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA). Inicialmente abordaremos a vivência das autoras com a educação de jovens e adultos e as experiências que tiveram durante o trajeto de suas vidas, como também o objetivo geral que é analisar as propostas de políticas públicas de Educação do Campo para a modalidade EJA na cidade de Santa Rita e os objetivos específicos: identificar se a secretária de Educação do município cumpre com as determinações do ordenamento jurídico referente à Educação de Jovens e Adultos nas escolas do campo. Falaremos sobre a metodologia abordada, tendo como base a pesquisa qualitativa através de questionários e entrevista semiestruturada. Em seguida foi trabalhado a Educação de Jovens e Adultos e a Educação do Campo, uma construção histórica no cenário nacional, como uma nova etapa da educação no Brasil, perpassando pelo período colonial, assim como as lutas que ocorreram para firmar uma educação voltada para as especificidades da população campesina, com foco nos jovens e adultos; além disso, discorremos sobre a Educação do Campo e as Políticas Públicas no contexto da EJA, as políticas voltadas para esta modalidade de ensino e a luta dos movimentos sociais para efetivá-la. Iniciando o terceiro capítulo falaremos sobre a Educação de Jovens e Adultos na cidade de Santa Rita, seu contexto histórico e o processo de alfabetização de jovens e adultos; apresentaremos a análise da pesquisa feita na Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Prof. Tarcísio de Miranda Burity acerca das Políticas Públicas realizadas no local, e os impactos que trazem para a vida do educando e seus familiares.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação do Campo
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpt_BR