Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Pontes, Daniele Batista Domingues.-
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-05-
dc.description.abstract: This work focuses on the Educative Social Skill of Giving Feedback as an effective tool for teachers in the promotion of learning. In the investigation of the benefits of a more individualized monitoring of the examination process, the results obtained in the three exams by a group of undergraduate students of a Portuguese major, in the curriculum course of Psychological Fundamentals of Education, were compared in a qualitative analysis of how the orientation given after each examination moment related to the following performance. Data analysis indicated noticeable improvement in the grades of the group in general, mostly the five selected participants for more accuracy of observation in this study. As a result, it was inferred the feedback’s positive influence, both for greater commitment with the curriculum subject, and for the development of metacognitive and motivational processes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação - avaliação da aprendizagem
dc.subject: Aprendizagem - Feedback
dc.subject: Habilidade social educativa - Feedback
dc.title: Feedback como ferramenta de ensino: implicações na avaliação individualizada
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Carmen Sevilla Gonçalves.-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho em pauta focaliza a Habilidade Social Educativa de Fornecer Feedback como ferramenta docente eficaz na promoção da aprendizagem. Em investigação dos benefícios de um acompanhamento do processo avaliativo mais individualizado, cotejaram-se os resultados obtidos nas três avaliações em uma turma de licenciandos em Letras Português, no Componente Curricular de Fundamentos Psicológicos da Educação, para exame qualitativo de como as orientações fornecidas, após cada momento avaliativo, se relacionaram ao desempenho do seguinte. A análise dos dados indicou que houve melhora perceptível nas notas da turma em geral e, sobremaneira, dos cinco participantes selecionados para maior acuidade de observação neste estudo. A partir desta constatação, inferiu-se a influência positiva do feedback, tanto para o maior empenho com o Componente Curricular, como para o desenvolvimento de processos metacognitivos e motivacionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Letras Estrangeiras Modernas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS::LINGUAS ESTRANGEIRAS MODERNASpt_BR