https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30288
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | FERNANDES, MARIA EDUARDAPEREIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-04-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper seeks to understand the stance of the brazilian’s Superior Labor Court from 2013 to 2024 regarding the gap in Law 9.610/98 (Copyright Law) regarding the attribution of ownership of the intellectual work created due to the employment contract, considering the extent and limits of the legal subordination that characterizes labor relations. The historical evolution of copyright protection in the brazilian legislation will be analyzed, as well as the definition of the object of protection of the Copyright Law and how the law defines the author and owner of the work. Then, the preferred theses adopted by the Superior Labor Court will be analyzed, conducting a critical analysis regarding the absence of standardization of the issue and the consequent legal uncertainty in attributing the right to economically exploit intellectual work produced by the employed author. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito autoral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Titularidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Analogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Contrato de trabalho | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Copyright | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ownership | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Analogy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Employment contract | pt_BR |
dc.title | ANÁLISE DAS DECISÕES DOTRIBUNAL SUPERIOR DOTRABALHONO PERÍODO DE2013 A2023 ACERCADATITULARIDADE DOS DIREITOS AUTORAIS DOAUTOREMPREGADOÀLUZDAOMISSÃODALEI9.610/98 | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Freitas, Larissa Teixeira Menezes de | - |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Marques, Juliana Coelho Tavares | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho busca compreender o posicionamento do Tribunal Superior do Trabalho brasileiro no período de 2013 a 2023 ante a lacuna na Lei 9.610/98 (Lei de Direitos Autorais) acerca da atribuição da titularidade da obra intelectual criada em razão do contrato de trabalho, considerando a extensão e os limites da subordinação jurídica que caracteriza as relações de trabalho. Será analisada a evolução histórica da proteção dos direitos autorais na legislação brasileira, bem como será definido o objeto de proteção da LDA e como a referida lei define o autor e o titular da obra. Em seguida, serão analisadas as teses preferenciais adotadas pelo TST, realizando-se uma análise crítica quanto à ausência de uniformização do tema e a consequente insegurança jurídica na atribuição do direito de explorar econômica obra intelectual produzida pelo autor empregado. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Jurídicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |