https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/30603Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Sousa, Ingrid Bispo de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-05-07 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This end of course work, entitled The State College of Saint Rita-PB: from creation to implementation (1962-1965), aims to investigate how the process of creating and implementing this public secondary school in the city of Saint Rita-PB took place between 1962 and 1965. The first year of the time frame, 1962, refers to the official creation of the institution, through law project N.º 273/62, while the second year, 1965, focuses on the process of setting up the school in the municipality. With regard to methodological procedures, the research was conducted using a qualitative approach and documentary analysis. We dialogued with the studies of: Le Goff (1996), Romanelli (2002), Ginzburg (1989) and others, which provided theoretical support for this work. The documentary analysis refers to the investigation and problematization of documents that were found in the Waldemar Bispo Duarte historical archive, located in the Cultural Space Foundation (FUNESC) and in the archive of the Legislative Assembly of Paraíba (ALPB), located in the Epitácio Pessoa House. Furthermore, based on the bibliographical studies and documents analyzed, we note that secondary education was aimed at the middle and upper classes of the Brazilian and Paraíba population, according to the Organic Law of Secondary Education N.º 4,244 of April 9, 1942 and LDB N.º 4,024 of December 20, 1961. In conclusion, we can see from Law project N.º 273/62 and the newspaper A União that the State College of Saint Rita was important for the local population of the city, increasing enrollment, making it possible for young people from the lower classes to enter the second cycle (collegiate) of secondary education in 1965, with its installation. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Colégio estadual | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação - Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino secundário | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino - Santa Rita | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O colégio estadual de Santa Rita-PB: da criação à implantação (1962- 1965) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Vívia de Melo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso, intitulado O Colégio Estadual de Santa Rita-PB: da criação à implantação (1962-1965), objetiva investigar como se deu o processo de criação e implantação da referida instituição de ensino secundário público da cidade de Santa Rita-PB, no período de 1962 a 1965. O primeiro ano do recorte temporal, 1962, diz respeito a criação oficial da instituição, mediante o projeto de lei n.º 273/62, já o segundo ano, 1965, enfoca o processo de implantação do colégio no município. Acerca dos procedimentos metodológicos, a pesquisa foi conduzida com base na abordagem qualitativa e análise documental. Dialogamos com os estudos de: Le Goff (1996), Romanelli (2002), Ginzburg (1989) e outros, os quais proporcionaram aporte teórico para este trabalho. A análise documental refere-se à averiguação e problematização de documentos que foram encontrados no arquivo histórico Waldemar Bispo Duarte, localizado na Fundação Espaço Cultural (FUNESC) e no arquivo da Assembleia Legislativa da Paraíba (ALPB), localizado na Casa Epitácio Pessoa. Ademais, com base nos estudos bibliográficos e documentos analisados, ressaltamos que o ensino secundário, voltava-se às camadas médias e altas da população brasileira e paraibana, segundo a Lei Orgânica do Ensino Secundário n.º 4.244, de 9 de abril de 1942 e a LDB n.º 4.024, de 20 de dezembro de 1961. Em conclusão, podemos constatar, por meio do projeto de Lei n.º 273/62 e do jornal A União que o Colégio Estadual de Santa Rita foi importante para a população local da cidade, ampliando o número de matrículas, tornando possível a entrada de jovens das camadas populares no segundo ciclo (colegial) do ensino secundário, em 1965, com a sua instalação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |