Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Wendrielly Sousa da-
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-08-
dc.description.abstract: Pedagogical planning became part of the routine of Early Childhood Education teachers when it was inserted into basic education. Its trajectory at this stage, marked by discontinuity, weakens the understanding of the importance of planning in institutions promoting Early Childhood Education. In this sense, the present work seeks to understand the process of preparing the pedagogical planning of the group of Early Childhood Education teachers, from the UFPB College of Application, seeking to identify the elements considered by them in the planning for/in promoting the development of the children who make up this educational space. With this objective, the methodology followed a qualitative approach, analyzing the design, discussions and perceptions constructed during the teachers' pedagogical planning, which allowed the expansion and deepening of the results obtained. To understand planning concepts and perceptions of children's development, we based this study mainly on the contributions of Ostetto (2000), Azambuja (2017) and Guimarães (2000), in addition to legal regulations and guidelines for Early Childhood Education . Through the analyses, it was possible to highlight the teachers' perception of care, interactions, games, routine, adaptation and children's interests as the main elements considered for/in expanding children's integral development. As a result of the research, the importance given to pedagogical planning is evident as an action that contributes to the quality of teaching work, leading to reflections on the child and strengthening actions for their development.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Planejamento pedagógico
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento infantil
dc.title: O planejamento pedagógico na educação infantil: um olhar docente sobre o desenvolvimento das crianças
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amorim, Ana Luisa Nogueira de-
dc.description.resumo: O planejamento pedagógico passou a fazer parte da rotina das/os docentes da Educação Infantil quando esta foi inserida na educação básica. A trajetória dessa etapa, marcada pela descontinuidade, fragiliza a compreensão acerca da importância do planejamento nas instituições promotoras da Educação Infantil. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho busca compreender o processo de elaboração do planejamento pedagógico do grupo de professoras da Educação Infantil, tendo como campo de pesquisa o Colégio de Aplicação da UFPB, buscando identificar os elementos considerados por estas no planejamento para/na promoção do desenvolvimento das crianças que compõem esse espaço educacional. Com esse objetivo, a metodologia seguiu uma abordagem qualitativa, analisando o delineamento, discussões e percepções construídas durante os planejamentos pedagógicos das professoras, que permitiram a ampliação e aprofundamento dos resultados obtidos. Para compreender as concepções de planejamento e a percepção sobre o desenvolvimento das crianças alicerçamos esse estudo, principalmente, a partir das contribuições de Ostetto (2000), Azambuja (2017) e Guimarães (2000), além das normativas legais e orientadoras para a Educação Infantil. Através das análises, foi possível destacar a percepção das professoras sobre o cuidar, as interações, as brincadeiras, a rotina, a adaptação e os interesses das crianças como principais elementos considerados para/na ampliação do desenvolvimento integral das crianças. Como resultado da pesquisa, evidencia-se a importância dada ao planejamento pedagógico como uma ação que contribui com a qualidade do trabalho docente, conduzindo reflexões sobre a criança e ações de fortalecimento para seu desenvolvimento.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR