Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Silva, Susicleide Maria Cavalcante da-
dc.date.issued: 2024-08-07-
dc.description.abstract: The Supervised Internship is an important curricular component in the training of teachers and managers. The Supervised Internship I Educational Management provides pedagogues with the opportunity to come into contact with the reality of the school, its contradictions and conflicts, potentialities, etc. It is a training space that can combine teaching, research and extension. Considering the relevance of the Supervised Internship, and in particular the relevance of the Supervised Internship I Educational Management, this research focuses on the following object of study: the supervised internship in educational management in the remote modality of the period 2021.1, as a result of the pandemic caused by the COVID-19 virus, in the Pedagogy course at the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), Campus I (João Pessoa). Its general objective is to analyze the perception of Pedagogy students regarding the training of educational managers based on the curricular component Supervised Internship I Educational Management in remote mode; and as specific objectives: reflect on the relevance of the supervised internship in the initial training of the pedagogue for work in educational management; present what students from the Pedagogy course at UFPB say about the curricular component Supervised Internship I Educational Management in the remote period 2021.1; and describe their perceptions regarding the training of educational managers. The methodology is based on a qualitative approach, that is, it seeks to collect information about student experiences in the supervised internship through a questionnaire to analyze how students understand the influence of the remote modality of the internship on the training of school managers. As a theoretical foundation, the research presents bibliographical references that support the need for the training/qualification of pedagogues to work in the area of school management and the role of supervised internships in this training process. As for the procedures, the research is characterized as ex-post-facto because it analyzes the cause and effect relationships between the internship period completed by the students and the perceptions after the internship experiences. Regarding the results obtained in the research analysis, the graduates of the Pedagogy course, Campus I, evaluated the internship in educational management in the remote modality as a factor that negatively impacts the professional training of educational managers due to difficulties in communication/interaction with the management team of the internship institution, a key factor for intern involvement and the reduction of the possibilities for further learning provided by the in-person internship, such as participatory observation and the application of an action plan with active student involvement.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Pedagogia
dc.subject: Gestão educacional
dc.subject: Estágio em gestão educacional
dc.subject: Professores - formação
dc.title: O estágio supervisionado em gestão educacional na modalidade remota: percepções acerca da formação do pedagogo
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Alexandre Macedo-
dc.description.resumo: O Estágio Supervisionado é um componente curricular importante na formação de professores e gestores. O Estágio Supervisionado I Gestão Educacional oportuniza aos pedagogos o contato com a realidade da escola, suas contradições e conflitos, potencialidades etc. O mesmo é um espaço de formação que pode articular ensino, pesquisa e extensão. Considerando a relevância do Estágio Supervisionado, e em particular a relevância do Estágio Supervisionado I Gestão Educacional, a presente pesquisa se debruça sobre o seguinte objeto de estudo: o estágio supervisionado em gestão educacional na modalidade remota do período 2021.1, em decorrência da pandemia provocada pelo vírus COVID-19, no curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB), Campus I (João Pessoa). A mesma tem como objetivo geral, analisar a percepção dos estudantes de Pedagogia acerca da formação de gestores educacionais a partir do componente curricular Estágio Supervisionado I Gestão Educacional na modalidade remota; e como objetivos específicos: refletir acerca da relevância do estágio supervisionado na formação inicial do pedagogo para a atuação em gestão educacional; apresentar o dizer dos discentes do curso de Pedagogia na UFPB acerca do componente curricular Estágio Supervisionado I Gestão Educacional no período remoto 2021.1; e descrever suas percepções acerca da formação de gestores educacionais. A metodologia baseia-se na abordagem qualitativa, isto é, busca coletar informações acerca das experiências discentes no estágio supervisionado por meio de questionário para analisar como os estudantes compreendem a influência da modalidade remota do estágio na formação do gestor escolar. Como fundamentação teórica, a pesquisa apresenta referenciais bibliográficos que subsidiam a necessidade da formação/qualificação do pedagogo para atuar na área de gestão escolar e o papel do estágio supervisionado nesse processo de formação. Quanto aos procedimentos, a pesquisa se caracteriza como ex-post-facto por analisar as relações de causa e efeito entre o período de estágio cursado pelos discentes e as percepções pós experiências no estágio. No que tange aos resultados obtidos na análise da pesquisa, os licenciandos do curso de Pedagogia, Campus I, avaliaram o estágio em gestão educacional na modalidade remota como fator que impacta negativamente na formação profissional de gestores educacionais por apresentar como dificuldades a comunicação/interação com a equipe gestora da instituição-campo de estágio, fator primordial para o envolvimento estagiário e a redução das possibilidades de maiores aprendizados proporcionadas pelo estágio presencial, como a observação participativa e a aplicação de um plano de ação com atuação ativa do discente.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR