https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/32625Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Cândido, Danieide Silva | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work is part of the PIBIC/UFPB/CNPq research project titled The Educational Management Statement in the Order of Neoliberal Discourse. Its object of investigation specifically focused on the series of implications that educational management faces in light of neoliberal discourse. Theoretically, we sought to activate some enunciative correlates related to the research object: regarding democratic management as a constitutional principle, we engaged in dialogue with Cury (2007) and Fernandes et al. (2014); regarding neoliberalism as an ideopolitical discourse, we dialogued with Andrade (2019) and Bonfante (2023). Methodologically, the research mapped chapters and topics from the following texts, which were subsequently excavated archaeologically, according to Foucault (2008): The Road to Serfdom (Hayek, 1990) and Free to Choose (Friedman, 2015). The research results suggest that neoliberal discourse generates political and economic doctrines, upheld by statements of freedom and economy. It was also found that neoliberal discourse acts as a discursive condition that obstructs the statement of democratic management in education in Brazil. Therefore, this research outlined broader configurations and discursive strategies of neoliberalism that hinder the statement of democratic management in education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Neoliberalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão educacional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Análise do discurso | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O discurso ideopolítico neoliberal da negação do princípio da gestão democrática da educação | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Alcantara, Marcos Angelus Miranda de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho decorre do Projeto de pesquisa PIBIC/UFPB/CNPq O enunciado da gestão educacional na ordem do discurso neoliberal. Seu objeto de investigação consistiu precisamente na série de implicações que a gestão educacional sofre diante do discurso neoliberal. Teoricamente, procuramos acionar alguns correlatos enunciativos relacionados ao objeto da pesquisa: acerca da gestão democrática como princípio constitucional, dialogamos com Cury (2007) e Fernandes et. al. (2014); acerca do neoliberalismo como discurso ideopolítico, dialogamos com Andrade (2019) e Bonfante (2023). Metodologicamente, a pesquisa mapeou capítulos e tópicos dos seguintes textos, que posteriormente foram escavados arqueologicamente, conforme Foucault (2008): O caminho da servidão, (Hayek, 1990) e Livre para Escolher (Friedman, 2015). Os resultados da pesquisa, sugerem que o discurso neoliberal é produtor de doutrinas políticas e econômicas, sustentadas nos enunciados da liberdade e da economia. Verificou-se também que o discurso neoliberal se coloca como uma condição discursiva de interdição do enunciado da gestão democrática da educação no Brasil. Portanto, esta pesquisa delineou configurações mais gerais e estratégias discursivas do neoliberalismo que interditam o enunciado da gestão democrática da educação. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |