Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CARVALHO, FERNANDO ANTÔNIO GRANGEIRO DE-
dc.date.issued: 2025-04-01-
dc.description.abstract: The study analyzes the principle of negotiated sectoral adequacy within the scope of Collective Labor Law. It examines the compatibility between autonomous norms arising from collective bargaining and heteronomous state norms. The interpretative scope of the minimum civilizational standard as a limit on collective bargaining is discussed. Initially, its approach is presented from the perspective of hermeneutics and legal topics. Subsequently, the historical and normative foundations of the principle of negotiated sectoral adequacy are explored, as well as the constitutional recognition of collective bargaining and its effects on fundamental labor rights. The study addresses the general repercussion theme nº 1.046, established by the Brazilian Supreme Court (STF) in ARE nº 1.121.633/GO. The restrictive interpretation of the minimum civilizational standard is contrasted with the arguments of specialized doctrine. It is essential to consider the core content of fundamental rights and the principle of proportionality in the balancing of conflicts. The study concludes that the minimum civilizational standard encompasses fundamental rights and constitutes an open-ended clause to be interpreted on a case-by-case basis, guided by the theoretical tools provided in the research.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Direito Coletivo do Trabalho
dc.subject: Direitos fundamentais
dc.subject: Cláusula aberta
dc.subject: Collective Labor Law
dc.subject: Open-ended clause
dc.subject: Fundamental rights
dc.title: PRINCÍPIO DA ADEQUAÇÃO SETORIAL NEGOCIADA: ESTUDO TÓPICO-HERMENÊUTICO DO TEMA DE REPERCUSSÃO GERAL N.º 1.046
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Paulo Henrique Tavares da-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho analisa o princípio da adequação setorial negociada no âmbito do Direito Coletivo do Trabalho. Examina-se a compatibilização das normas autônomas oriundas da negociação coletiva e as normas estatais heterônomas. Discute-se a abrangência interpretativa do patamar civilizatório mínimo como limitador das negociações coletivas. Apresenta-se, inicialmente, sua abordagem pela ótica da hermenêutica e da tópica jurídica. Em seguida, exploram-se os fundamentos históricos e normativos do princípio da adequação setorial negociada e o reconhecimento constitucional das negociações coletivas e seus efeitos sobre direitos fundamentais trabalhistas. Estuda-se o tema de repercussão geral nº 1.046, fixado pelo STF no ARE nº 1.121.633/GO. A interpretação restritiva do patamar civilizatório mínimo foi contraposta aos argumentos da doutrina especializada.Deve-se observar o conteúdo essencial dos direitos fundamentais e a teoria da proporcionalidade na ponderação de conflitos ocorridos. Conclui-se que o patamar civilizatório mínimo abarca direitos fundamentais e constitui cláusula aberta a ser interpretada conforme o caso concreto, orientada pelas ferramentas teóricas fornecidas no trabalho.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR