https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/3447
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Soares, Mariana Lie Oshiro | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-12 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The communication used in most contemporary societies is based on communicative techniques of hierarchy based on merits of reward or punishment. In the school sphere, this type of communication brings in numerous problems to all the characters of this environment. The present work explores some of these problems and presents a study of communicative method as a possible solution. There is the main objective of analyzing some cases of verbal violence witnessed by students, in the light of the Culture of Violence and Nonviolent Communication. The methodology was qualitative research, with semi structured interviews with six pedagogy students from the Federal University of Paraíba. The analysis of the cases evidenced verbal violence in three types of school relations: in the relationship between students, in the relation of the student to his teacher and in the relation of the teacher to his students. Together with explanations and examples of the presented technique, the same analysis confirms the latter as a possibility of transformation and resolution of conflicts. Both studies, empirical and bibliographical, highlight the difference that the way of communicating brings to the school and all its surroundings. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência verbal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Violência - sala de aula | pt_BR |
dc.title | Repensando a cultura da violência pela comunicação em sala de aula | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zica, Matheus Cruz e | - |
dc.description.resumo | A comunicação usada na maior parte das sociedades atuais baseia-se em técnicas comunicativas de hierarquia fundamentadas em méritos de recompensa ou punição. Na esfera escolar, esse tipo de comunicação acarreta em inúmeros problemas a todos os personagens desse ambiente. O presente trabalho explora alguns desses problemas e apresenta um estudo de método comunicativo como possível solução. Há o objetivo principal de analisar alguns casos de violência verbal presenciados por estudantes, à luz da Cultura da Violência e da Comunicação Não Violenta. A metodologia foi de pesquisa do tipo qualitativa, com entrevistas semi estruturadas a seis estudantes de pedagogia da Universidade Federal da Paraíba. A análise dos casos evidenciou violência verbal em três tipos de relação escolar: na relação entre os alunos, na relação do aluno para com seu professor e na relação do professor para com seus alunos. Juntamente com explicações e exemplos da técnica apresentada, a mesma análise confirma esta última como possibilidade de transformação e resolução dos conflitos. Ambos os estudos, empíricos e bibliográficos, ressaltam a diferença que o modo de se comunicar traz à escola e todo o seu entorno. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |