Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Alves, Marizete Costa dos Santos-
dc.date.issued: 2017-11-22-
dc.description.abstract: This work presents a study on the challenges and difficulties of the pedagogical practice of teachers who dedicate themselves to students suffering from intellectual disabilities, considering the inclusion proposal‟s view of the “Dom Hélder Câmara‟s Municipal School of Elementary Education”. A field research was carried out, with the teachers of the Municipal School of Primary Education Dom Hélder Câmara as the main investigated subjects, teachers who were able to present their challenges and difficulties in order to apply a pedagogical practice with their intellectual disability‟s students. This study is a qualitative one: running through a questionnaire, the observation of practice used by teachers and how they are developing their work with those students with intellectual disabilities. The work is divided into four chapters: the first chapter is preparatory, in which I present the theme, the objective of the research and some general aspects; the second chapter will approach the historical course of Intellectual Disability (DI), involving issues on the origin of inclusiveness‟s education, legislation, and intellectual disability guidelines; the third chapter presents the studies on teacher‟s formation and its practice; the fourth chapter presents the methodological procedures, the research‟s site, the subject of the quest and the instrument used to carry out the research. The results showed that the inclusion of a student with intellectual disability in the regular school is a constant challenge to the teacher, since many standards need to be broken, and a professional improvement needs to be obtained.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Deficiência intelectual
dc.subject: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject: Prática pedagógica
dc.title: Os desafios e as dificuldades da prática pedagógica dos professores de alunos com deficiência intelectual diante da proposta inclusiva da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Dom Hélder Câmara
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Isolda Ayres Viana-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre os desafios e as dificuldades da prática pedagógica das professoras de alunos com deficiência intelectual diante da proposta inclusiva da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Dom Hélder Câmara. Foi realizada uma pesquisa de campo, tendo as professoras da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Dom Hélder Câmara como os principais sujeitos investigados, aptas para apresentar seus desafios e dificuldades de aplicar uma prática pedagógica com seus alunos com deficiência intelectual. Este estudo de caso é de caráter qualitativo, por meio de questionário e da observação da prática utilizada pelas professoras para desenvolver seu trabalho com seu aluno com deficiência intelectual. O trabalho está dividido em quatro tópicos: no primeiro, que é preparatório, será apresentada a temática, objetivo da pesquisa e alguns aspectos gerais; no segundo, será abordado o percurso histórico da Deficiência Intelectual (DI), envolvendo questões da origem da educação inclusiva, da legislação, e das diretrizes da deficiência intelectual; no terceiro, serão apresentados os estudos sobre a formação docente e sua prática, e no quarto, serão apresentados os procedimentos metodológicos juntamente com o local de pesquisa, o sujeito de pesquisa e o instrumento utilizado para realizar a pesquisa. Os resultados demonstraram que a inclusão de um aluno com deficiência intelectual na escola regular, é um desafio constante ao professor, pois muitos padrões necessitam ser rompidos, e o aprimoramento profissional precisa ser obtido.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR