https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/35282
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Brito, Maria Raquel da Silva Nascimento | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-04-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This Undergraduate Thesis aimed to investigate the possible contributions of the University Toy Library to student training. For this purpose, the research was conducted at the Toy Library of the Center for Education (CE) located at the Federal University of Paraíba (UFPB), Campus I. The university toy library is a training space that combines theory and practice, being considered a laboratory linked to the pedagogy and psychopedagogy courses of the Center for Education. The specific objective of the research was to investigate the experiences of pedagogical knowledge and practices within the CE Toy Library. Methodologically, the research follows a qualitative and descriptive approach, and included both bibliographic and field research. Field data were collected through an online questionnaire answered by interns, scholarship holders, and volunteers participating in the CE Toy Library. Theoretically, the study is supported by the dialogue with authors such as Santos (2011, 2014), Kishimoto (1998, 2007), and Wanderley et al. (2021), among others. The results indicate that the Toy Library of the Center for Education contributes to the initial training of education professionals. Through contact with children and the activities developed, the University Toy Library manages to align theory and practice, allowing students still in training to observe and experience play as a fundamental element in child development. Finally, based on the conducted research, it is concluded that the experiences lived in the toy library and the discussions about childhood, child development, and play contribute to the future practice of education professionals, helping them to see, understand, and transform their practice by using play as a fundamental tool, since through play, children interact, develop, and learn. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação discente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brincar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Brinquedoteca CE | pt_BR |
dc.title | A brinquedoteca universitária na formação discente: saberes e fazeres com o brincar | pt_BR |
dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Wanderley, Alba Cleide Calado | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso buscou investigar as possíveis contribuições da Brinquedoteca Universitária para a formação discente. Para tanto, teve-se como campo de pesquisa o espaço da Brinquedoteca do Centro de Educação (CE) localizada na Universidade Federal da Paraíba (UFPB) no campus I. A brinquedoteca universitária é um espaço de formação, aliando teoria e prática, sendo considerada como um laboratório vinculado aos cursos de pedagogia e psicopedagogia do Centro de Educação. Tendo como objetivo específico da pesquisa investigar as experiências de saberes e fazeres pedagógicos frente à Brinquedoteca do CE. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa é de abordagem qualitativa e de caráter descritivo, foi realizada também a pesquisa bibliográfica e de campo a partir da contribuição, por meio de questionário online, dos (as) estagiários (as), bolsistas, e voluntários (as) participantes da Brinquedoteca do CE. Ampara-se, teoricamente, no diálogo com alguns autores, como Santos (2011, 2014), Kishimoto (1998, 2007) e Wanderley et al. (2021) e entre outros. Os resultados indicam que a Brinquedoteca do Centro de Educação contribui na formação inicial dos profissionais da educação, através do contato com as crianças e das atividades desenvolvidas, a Brinquedoteca Universitária consegue alinhar a teoria e prática, possibilitando aos discentes, ainda em formação, observar e experimentar a brincadeira como peça fundamental no desenvolvimento infantil. Por fim, através da pesquisa realizada, conclui-se que as experiências vivenciadas na brinquedoteca e as discussões sobre infância, desenvolvimento infantil e brincar contribuem para a futura prática dos profissionais da educação, fazendo-os enxergar, entender e mudar a sua prática tendo a brincadeira como ferramenta fundamental, pois, pelo brincar, as crianças interagem, desenvolvem e aprendem. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |