https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36710Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Lima, Stephanie Êmelly Rodrigues de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-06-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph is based on research into the formation of public policy directed at the young offender. To that end, we discuss the way in which institutions of the modern Brazilian state act on those spaces that surround the political trajectory of attention given to children and adolescents in Brazil. We made a selection of those initiatives in this area recognized in the field of political and social legality, together with their possible advances based on the intervention of the Brazilian state. The premises of systematization of institutional intervention, as a means of creating a new sociability for the reinsertion of young people, together with adolescents, in society, follows theoretical and operational aspects that should mould a sociopedagogical work seeking a possible change in the culture of violence against youth. These aspects seek to centre on the individuality of each adolescent and the bringing into effect of the rights and responsibilities set out in the Statute of the Child and Adolescent. The foundations in constitutional law are crucial points in the configuration of the socio-educational centre which was the object of this study, taking into account the need for more efficient intervention by the state in the social existence of the adolescents as a fundamental point in order that this finality is put into practice. The research was carried out in the months from April to November 2015, with daily observation of the activities carried out in the classrooms by the different teachers of the socio-educational centre. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Jovem infrator | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reinserção | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O processo de reinserção educativa do jovem infrator no centro socioeducativo Edson Mota | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ireland, Timothy Denis | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O trabalho se baseia em uma pesquisa sobre a formação de uma política pública voltada para o jovem infrator. Para tanto, discutimos a maneira como as instituições do Estado moderno brasileiro atuam sobre os espaços em torno da trajetória política de atenção à criança e ao adolescente no Brasil. Fizemos um recorte sobre as iniciativas nesta área, reconhecidas no campo da legalidade política e social, junto com seus possíveis avanços a partir da intervenção do Estado brasileiro. Os pressupostos de sistematização da intervenção institucional, como forma de criação de uma nova sociabilidade para a reinserção do jovem no seio da sociedade, junto aos adolescentes, seguem os aspectos teóricos e operacionais que devem configurar um trabalho sociopedagógico buscando uma possível mudança na cultura de violência contra a juventude. Estes aspectos procuram se centrar na individualidade de cada adolescente e efetivação dos direitos e deveres previstos no Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente. As bases no Direito Constitucional são pontos cruciais na configuração do Centro Socioeducacional ao qual foi objeto da pesquisa de campo, tendo em vista a necessidade de intervenção mais eficaz do Estado na vivência social dos adolescentes, como ponto fundamental para que a esta finalidade seja, de fato, colocada em prática. A pesquisa foi realizada entre os meses de Abril e Novembro de 2015, com observações diárias diante das atividades realizadas nas salas de aula pelos diferentes professores do Centro Socioeducativo. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |