Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Ferreira, Rosiene da Silva-
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-14-
dc.description.abstract: The discussion on gender permeates every aspect of social life and express themselves in the culture, religious and political beliefs. Currently, the society experiences various conflicts in the social environment , which groups are very diverse , such as family and school . For this question, arisen the problem of understanding how gender conflicts can be a paradigm breaking in the context of children’s education. According to Goldenberg (2000 ) , the genre first appeared not to remain intact without suffer any transformation , but rather to that present like a natural element with ability to interact in the social environment in which they live and, above all , be a product able of construct and deconstruct also always looking for the adequacy and conventional accessibility to keep simple and normal relationship with his fellows without any form of prejudice . That is, the genre came and brought with it the possibility of changes .The subject studied and discoursed in this work has as main objective to deconstruct prejudice about gender issues and minimize the exclusion of people considered " abnormal " due to their way of being , especially in the context of Children’s Education . For this study was made ethnographic research with qualitative approach and the data collection plan was accomplished through a structured interview . Our analysis respect that the school has a responsibility to care for, educate and train citizens capable of living in society , playing the fundamental part that aimed to move away all and any kind of prejudice and social exclusion .
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Educação infantil - gênero
dc.subject: Preconceito - gênero
dc.subject: Exclusão social
dc.title: Os conflitos de gêneros na educação infantil
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Idelsuite de Sousa-
dc.contributor.advisor2: Costa, Joana Emília Paulino de Araújo-
dc.description.resumo: A discussão sobre gênero perpassa todos os aspectos da vida social e se expressam na cultura, nas convicções religiosas e políticas. Atualmente, a sociedade vivencia diversos conflitos no meio social, cujos grupos são muito diversificados, tais como: a família e a escola. Dessa questão, surgiu a problemática de compreender como os conflitos de gênero podem ser uma quebra de paradigma no âmbito da Educação Infantil. Segundo Goldenberg (2000), o gênero surgiu inicialmente não para permanecer intacto sem sofrer nenhuma transformação, mas, sim, para que se apresentasse como elemento natural com capacidade de interagir no meio social em que vive e, sobretudo, ser um produto capaz de construir e também de desconstruir buscando sempre a adequação e a acessibilidade convencional para manter uma relação normal e simples com seus semelhantes sem nenhuma forma de preconceito. Isto é, o gênero surgiu e consigo trouxe a possibilidade das transformações. O tema estudado e discorrido no presente trabalho tem como objetivo principal desconstruir preconceitos sobre as questões de gênero e minimizar a exclusão de pessoas consideradas ―anormais‖ em função de seu modo de ser, principalmente no âmbito da Educação Infantil. Para este estudo foi realizado uma pesquisa etnográfica com abordagem qualitativa e o plano de coleta de dados foi realizado através de uma entrevista estruturada. Nossa análise considera que a escola tem a responsabilidade de cuidar, educar e formar cidadãos capazes de viver em sociedade, exercendo o papel fundamental que vise afastar todo e qualquer tipo de preconceito e de exclusão social.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpt_BR