Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Santos, Sandra Lyra dos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-25-
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to analyze Inclusive Education in Regular Education, as well as to investigate the socialization process using recreational educational practices and the difficulties that appear in the context in the classroom. For this, a bibliographical research was carried out, as a general objective to recognize the importance of recreational activities in the inclusion of regular education. As specific objectives, to understand recreation as a facilitating tool for the process of inclusion in learning, in the development of collective integration and to analyze how teachers have used recreation techniques in this process. The present research is justified in directing the contribution of the recreations in the evolution of the inclusive student, since there are still obstacles in the insertion of these students in the regular classroom.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Lúdico - jogos e brincadeiras
dc.subject: Ensino regular
dc.title: Atividades recreativas de inclusão no ensino fundamental: anos iniciais da educação formal
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Macedo, Hélcia-
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como propósito analisar a Educação Inclusiva no Ensino Regular, bem como investigar o processo de socialização utilizando práticas educacionais recreativas e as dificuldades que aparecem no contexto em sala de aula. Para tanto foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica, como objetivo geral reconhecer a importância das atividades recreativas na inclusão do ensino regular. Como objetivos específicos, compreender a recreação como uma ferramenta facilitadora para o processo de inclusão na aprendizagem, no desenvolvimento da integração coletiva e analisar como os professores têm utilizado técnicas de recreação nesse processo. Justifica-se a presente pesquisa em direcionar a contribuição das recreações na evolução do aluno inclusivo, uma vez que ainda existem entraves na inserção desses alunos em sala de aula do ensino regular.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR