https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/38613Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Fernandes, Kamyle Barbosa | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-04-09 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | Although the National Common Curricular Base establishes guidelines for Early Childhood Education, there are still difficulties in understanding how these guidelines are implemented in daily pedagogical practice. In this sense, the present work aims to investigate how Project-Based Pedagogy, based on the analysis of the project "playing bird," contributes to the implementation and materialization of the learning and development rights proposed by the National Common Curricular Base. This study is characterized as qualitative research, of a descriptive nature, carried out in the case study modality, focusing on the analysis of the practices developed in the project, based on the meanings and perceptions attributed by the subjects involved, with data collection conducted through a questionnaire applied to the teachers, analysis of the observations recorded by the researcher as an intern inserted in the research field, and of the book produced in the context of the project. The study is based on the contributions of John Dewey, William Heard Kilpatrick, and Fernando Hernández to the understanding of the historical trajectory of ProjectBased Pedagogy, as well as on the studies of Maria Carmen Barbosa and Maria da Graça Horn regarding their contributions to Early Childhood Education. For the analysis of learning rights, the contributions of Zilma de Moraes Ramos de Oliveira and Lev Vygotsky were considered. The results show that the practices developed in the project enabled the implementation of learning and development rights, promoting meaningful experiences of participation, expression, interaction, exploration, and the construction of children's identity. It was observed that ProjectBased Pedagogy favored children's protagonism, sensitive listening, and the articulation between different languages and types of knowledge. It is concluded that pedagogical practices based on children's interests contribute to the materialization of the principles proposed by the National Common Curricular Base in the daily routine of Early Childhood Education. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogia de projetos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Base Nacional Comum Curricular | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direitos de aprendizagem | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Brincando de passarinho: contribuições da pedagogia de projetos na educação infantil do Colégio de Aplicação de Educação Básica da UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brito, Rayssa Maria Anselmo de | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Embora a Base Nacional Comum Curricular estabeleça orientações para a Educação Infantil, ainda há dificuldades em compreender como essas diretrizes se concretizam no cotidiano pedagógico. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho tem como objetivo investigar de que maneira a Pedagogia de Projetos, a partir da análise do projeto "Brincando de passarinho", contribui para efetivação e materialização dos direitos de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento propostos pela Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Este estudo caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa qualitativa, de natureza descritiva, realizada na modalidade estudo de caso, tendo como foco a análise das práticas desenvolvidas no projeto, a partir dos significados e percepções atribuídos pelos sujeitos envolvidos, com coleta de dados feita por meio de questionário aplicado com as docentes, análise das observações registradas pela pesquisadora enquanto estagiária inserida no campo de pesquisa e do livro produzido no contexto do projeto. O estudo fundamenta-se nas contribuições de John Dewey, William Heard Kilpatrick e Fernando Hernández para a compreensão do percurso histórico da Pedagogia de Projetos, bem como nos estudos de Maria Carmen Barbosa e Maria da Graça Horn acerca de suas contribuições para a Educação Infantil. Para a análise dos direitos de aprendizagem, foram consideradas as contribuições de Zilma de Moraes Ramos de Oliveira e Lev Vygotsky. Os resultados evidenciam que as práticas desenvolvidas no projeto possibilitaram a efetivação dos direitos de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento, promovendo experiências significativas de participação, expressão, convivência, exploração e construção da identidade das crianças. Observou-se que a Pedagogia de Projetos favoreceu o protagonismo infantil, a escuta sensível e a articulação entre diferentes linguagens e saberes. Conclui-se que práticas pedagógicas fundamentadas nos interesses das crianças contribuem para a materialização dos princípios propostos pela Base Nacional Comum Curricular no cotidiano da Educação Infantil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |