https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/24300Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | SILVA, GIULIA HERCILIA PEREIRA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-11-29 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The hygienic-sanitary quality of food in the process of human development and social organization is closely related to Food Security. Good Practices are procedures that must be adopted by Food Services in order to ensure the hygienic-sanitary conditions of prepared foods. The subjects of this study were the titular and/or substitute councilors of Consea in the municipality of João Pessoa, who, in August 2021, took on the role of articulating and advising the Municipal Government in the formulation of public policies during the 2021/2023 biennium. The objective of this work was to develop a pilot application to monitor the application of Good Practices within Public Food Services by the National Council for Food and Nutrition Security (Consea) and to sensitize the counselors of the importance of Good Practices to ensure the distribution of safe food to the population. For the development of the application system, a market survey was carried out on applications aimed at ensuring Food Security and the survey of the learning profile of the target audience was carried out. The sensitization process occurred in several stages, and the final stage was carried out in three steps: making the Pilot-Application available for exploratory testing, making a form called Visitation Perception available to the counselors, and conducting in-person training at a Public Food Service with the Pilot-Application developed. The results showed that the preferred learning profile of the target audience was kinesthetic, with 33.7% of the respondents, which is related to people who learn better by doing it rather than seeing or listening to others doing, where the market survey generated practical knowledge for the execution of the project and modeling of the system. The Fast BPM–Consea Pilot Application was developed containing modules with tools for training, consultation of legislation, bibliographic, social connectivity and monitoring for Public Food Services regarding its sanitary quality to be used as a monitoring tool. It has been effectively raised by around 30 % of councillors | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aplicativo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Qualidade Sanitária | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Consea | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Boas Práticas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | DESENVOLVIMENTO DE APLICATIVO MÓVEL VOLTADO ÀS BOAS PRÁTICAS DE CONTROLE SANITÁRIO DE ALIMENTOS PARA OS CONSEAS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Braga, Ana Luiza Mattos | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A qualidade higiênico-sanitária dos alimentos no processo de desenvolvimento humano e organização social está intimamente relacionada à Segurança Alimentar. As Boas Práticas são procedimentos que devem ser adotados por Serviços de Alimentação a fim de garantir as condições higiênico-sanitárias dos alimentos preparados. Este trabalho teve como sujeitos os conselheiros titulares e/ou suplentes do Consea do município de João Pessoa que assumiram em agosto de 2021 o papel na articulação e assessoramento da Prefeitura Municipal na formulação de políticas públicas durante o biênio 2021/2023. O objetivo deste trabalho foi desenvolver um Aplicativo-piloto para o monitoramento da aplicação das Boas Práticas dentro de Serviços Públicos de Alimentação pelo Conselho Nacional de Segurança Alimentar e Nutricional (Consea) e sensibilizar os conselheiros da importância das Boas Práticas para garantia da distribuição de alimentos seguros a população. Para o desenvolvimento do sistema do aplicativo foi realizado um levantamento de mercado sobre aplicativos voltados para a garantia da Segurança Alimentar e realizado o levantamento de perfil de aprendizagem do público alvo. O processo de sensibilização ocorreu em diversas etapas, sendo o estágio final realizado em três etapas: disponibilização do Aplicativo-piloto para teste exploratório, disponibilização para os conselheiros de um formulário denominado Percepção de Visitação e a realização de um treinamento presencial em um Serviço Público de Alimentação com o Aplicativo-Piloto desenvolvido. Os resultados mostraram que o perfil preferencial de aprendizado do público alvo foi o cinestésico, com 33,7 % dos respondentes, o qual é relacionado a pessoas que aprendem melhor fazendo ao invés de verem ou ouvirem os outros fazendo, onde o levantamento de mercado gerou conhecimento prático para a execução do projeto e modelagem do sistema. Foi desenvolvido o Aplicativo-piloto Fast BPM–Consea contendo Módulos com ferramentas para capacitação, consulta a legislações, material bibliográfico, conectividade social e monitoramento para Serviços Público de Alimentação quanto a sua qualidade sanitária para ser usado como ferramenta de monitoramento. Conseguiu-se sensibilizar de forma eficaz em torno de 30 % dos conselheiros. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Tecnologia de Alimentos | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS | pt_BR |