Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, MARCIEL LUIZ DA-
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-15-
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this article is to analyze the penal referral institute through reading, focusing its relevance for the progression of the sentence and for social reintegration of the victim. At the outset, it is emphasized that the foundation of remission is the resocialization of the grieving in society, in this sense, it is believed that for this purpose, in fact, study and reading is an effective means to ensure such an end, since the reading makes possible the person's growth of the individual, mitigating the negative effects of the situation of incarceration itself. The study intends, under various aspects, to bring to the fore a debate focused on penal sanction, emphasizing its resocializing function. The theme related to the historical origin of the pen and its classification will also be examined in this research. Finally, in the last section of the study, aiming at reaching the pre-established objective, the referral is made through reading, highlighting its applicability and effectiveness, and also bringing the position of the Courts, as well as the National Council of Justice - CNJ, through Recommendation 44/2013, which proposes the institution, in state and federal prisons, of specific projects to encourage readmission through reading, is already consolidated in almost every country. Regarding the methodological procedure, a bibliographic research was developed, based on books, articles, among other publications, being the inductive method, and the eminently qualitative approach.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal da Paraíba
dc.subject: Progressão da pena - Leitura
dc.subject: Ressocialização
dc.subject: Remição penal
dc.subject: Ressocialization
dc.subject: Penal referral
dc.subject: Progression of the sentence
dc.subject: Reading
dc.title: INSTITUTO DA REMIÇÃO DA PENA ATRAVÉS DA LEITURApt_BR
dc.type: TCCpt_BR
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Fábio Bezerra dos-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem por objetivo analisar o instituto da remição penal através da leitura, enfocando sua relevância para progressão da pena e para reintegração social do apenado. O fundamento da remição é a ressocialização do apenado na sociedade. Nesse sentido, acredita-se que para esse fim o estudo e a leitura compõe um meio eficaz para assegurar tal fim, uma vez que a leitura possibilita o crescimento pessoa do indivíduo, amenizando os efeitos negativos da própria situação de encarceramento. Este trabalho pretende, sob variadas vertentes, trazer à baila um debate voltado à situação do sistema prisional no Brasil, salientando a função ressocializadora da pena privativa de liberdade. Questão de suma importância que não poderia deixar de ser suscitada é a referente à progressão do regime de regime. Por fim, na última seção do estudo discorreu-se sobre a remição por meio da leitura, salientando sua aplicabilidade e efetividade, trazendo ainda o posicionamento dos Tribunais pátrios, bem como do Conselho Nacional de Justiça – CNJ, por meio da Recomendação 44/2013, que propõe a instituição, nos presídios estaduais e federais, de projetos específicos de incentivo à remição pela leitura, já está consolidada em quase todo país. Realizou-se uma pesquisa bibliográfica, sendo o método indutivo, e a abordagem eminentemente qualitativa.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Ciências Jurídicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFPBpt_BR