https://repositorio.ufpb.br/jspui/handle/123456789/36202Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | CAVALCANTI, LUIZ HENRIQUE SAMPAIO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-09-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to verify the economic and financial viability for the implementation of a Korean Hot Dogs Food Truck business model in the city of João Pessoa – PB, with the difference being the quality of the products and the type of cuisine offered, which is not yet widely explored and known in the city. To achieve this, initially, quantitative bibliographical research was carried out, of an exploratory and descriptive nature, then market research was presented using Google Forms, which sought to define the target audience, product price and other characteristics of the enterprise. The financial spreadsheet from SEBRAE – PR (2025) was also used, which obtained an estimate of fixed costs, variable costs, taxation and other needs of the company, indicating the financial viability of the project, with a return on investment in 30 months. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal da Paraíba | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Plano de Negócios | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Empreendedorismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Food Truck | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gastronomia | pt_BR |
| dc.title | HONGDAE HOT DOGS COREANOS: PLANO DE NEGÓCIO DE UM FOOD TRUCK EM JOÃO PESSOA – PB. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | TCC | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | SILVA , VALÉRIA LOUISE DE ARAÚJO MARANHÃO SATURNINO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo verificar a viabilidade econômico-financeira para a implementação de um modelo de negócio Food Truck de Hot Dogs coreanos na cidade de João Pessoa – PB, tendo como diferencial a qualidade dos produtos e o tipo de culinária ofertada, que ainda não é amplamente explorada e conhecida na cidade. Para isso, inicialmente, foi realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica quantitativa, de caráter exploratório e descritivo. Em seguida, foi realizada a pesquisa de mercado através do Google Forms, que buscou mapear o público-alvo, preço do produto e outras características do empreendimento. Também foi utilizada a planilha financeira do SEBRAE – PR (2025), que obteve a estimativa de custos fixos, custos variáveis, tributação e outras necessidades da empresa, indicando a viabilidade financeira do empreendimento, com retorno do investimento em 30 meses. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Gastronomia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPB | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS | pt_BR |